You must have javascript enabled to use this site.

McCaig Elementary School
McCaig Elementary School
Dan Strina Teacher

2017/2018 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE  (see website for updates)

TEAM A CALENDAR click here                               TEAM B CALENDAR click here

Wednesday October 25th 2017  TRY-OUTS   Rosemere Arena 3:55 to 4:55

Wednesday November  1st 2017  TEAM A Rosemere Arena 3:55 to 4:55 GARDENVIEW(HOME GAME)

Wednesday November 8th 2017 TEAM B Rosemere Arena 3:55 to 4:55

Wednesday November 15th 2017 TEAM A  Rosemere Arena 3:55 to 4:55 ACADEMIE JUILLET (HOME GAME)

***Thursday November 16th 2017 Team A @ Dorval Arena 12:00 to 4:00pm Academie Ste-Anne Tournament  (Away Tournament)   CLICK HERE for schedule  

Tuesday November 21st 2017 Team A1 and A2 PLACE BELL Laval 9:00 to 3:00 pm RSEQ Laval --(Away Tournament) ----CLICK HERE for Schedule

Wednesday November 22nd 2017 TEAM B Rosemere Arena 3:55 to 4:55   GAME vs College Stanislas(HOME GAME)

Friday November 24th2017 TEAM A Outremont Arena 9:00 to 3:00 pm Away Tournament  College Stanislas Tournament     SCHEDULE CLICK HERE

PIZZA LUNCH provided

Saturday November 25th2017 TEAM B Outremont Arena 10am & 1:00 pm Away Tournament  College Stanislas Tournament   ----pizza lunch provided

Wednesday November 29th 2017 TEAM A Rosemere Arena 3:55 to 4:55  SELWYN HOUSE (HOME GAME)

*****Thursday November 30th 2017 Team A Raymond Bourque Arena 3:00 to 4:00 GARDENVIEW  (Away game)

Wednesday December 6th 2017 TEAM B Rosemere Arena 3:55 to 4:55

Wednesday December 13th 2017 TEAM A Rosemere Arena 3:55 to 4:55 RED vs BLACK (HOME GAME)

Tuesday December 19th 2017 Team A1 & A2 PLACE BELL Laval 9:00 to 3:00 pm RSEQ Laval (Away Tournament)

schedule here

***WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 27th 2017  TEAM KOREA SELECT vs McCAIG GLADIATORS "A" TEAM  --10:00 am to 11:30 am  Arena de LaPlaine 

Wednesday January 10th 2018 TEAM B Rosemere Arena 3:55 to 4:55

Wednesday January 17th 2018 TEAM A vs Academie Juillet  Rosemere Arena 3:55 to 4:55pm

 

Friday January 19th 2018 TEAM B  Westmount Arena Selwyn House B Tournamentclick here for Schedule

 

Tuesday January 23rd 2018 Team A1&A2 PLACE BELL Laval 9:00 am to 3:00 pm RSEQ Laval (Away Tournament) CLICK HERE

 
Wednesday January 24th 2018 TEAM  B  Home Game--- Rosemere Arena 3:55 to 4:55

Wednesday January 31st 2018 TEAM B Rosemere Arena 3:55 to 4:55 GAME vs College Stanislas

(Team Japan SELECTwill be hosted by some McCaig Gladiator Families from Wednesday January 30th to Wednesday February 7th 2018) 

Monday February 5th 2018 all day @ Rosemere Arena 8:00 to 4:00pm TEAM JAPAN SELECT vs McCAIG  ---MCCAIG GLADIATORS ICE HOCKEY ``A`` FESTIVAL  Rosemere Arena  

Wednesday February 7th 2018 TEAM A Rosemere Arena 3:55 to 4:55

Wednesday February 14th 2018 TEAM B Rosemere Arena 3:55 to 4:55

 

Monday February 19th  MCCAIG GLADIATORS ICE HOCKEY ``B`` FESTIVAL  @ Rosemere Arena 8:00 to 4:00pm all day 

 

Wednesday February 21st 2018 TEAM A Rosemere Arena 3:55 to 4:55

(Team France -will be hosted by some McCaig Gladiator Families from Sunday February 25th to Wednesday February 28th 2018) 

Away Tournament  SOMANG CUP  TUESDAY FEBRUARY 27th 2018 TEAM A & B LaPlaine Arena-- all day with TEAM FRANCE

Away Tournament  SOMANG CUP  WEDNESDAY FEBRUARY 28th 2018 TEAM A & B LaPlaine Arena-- all day with TEAM FRANCE

 

Away Tournament Monday March 20th 2018 Team A1 & A2 Laval 9:00 to 3:00 pm RSEQ Laval

Away Tournament Tuesday March 21st 2018 Team A1 & A2 Laval 9:00 to 3:00 pm RSEQ Laval

 

 

[U:2018-01-15 13:27; V:481/2018-01-17 23:04]